Race 18 - CLUB CHAMPS

A GRADE

1                     MIKE WOLFENDEN

2                     JORDAN GILMORE

 

B GRADE

1                     WAYNE MILLER

2                     BRYNN BULL

3                     NEIL SUTHERLAND

4                     TYLER SARGINSON

5                     DALLAS MCLISTER

 

C GRADE

1                     JACK KING

2                     CES DRIVER

3                     ROY VAN LEEUWEN

4                     BRIAN LIPPERS

5                     RUSSELL LAWRY

 

D GRADE

1                     DARYL SPENCE

2                     DION BOLAND

3                     ED TAYLOR

4                     CRAIG PEARSON

5                     BILL SUTHERLAND

Race 17 - HAWEA FLAT CIRCUIT

A GRADE

1                     Jordan Gilmore

2                     Mike Wolfenden

3                     Joe Swale

B GRADE

1                     Brynn Bull

2                     Myles Gibson

3                     Gary Anderson

4                     Geoff Taylor

C GRADE

1                     Jack King

2                     Robin Inkster

3                     Alister Murchland

4                     Roy Van Leeuwen

5                     Kyrstyna Glavonvic

D GRADE

1                     Ed Taylor

2                     Amanda Inkster

3                     Bill Sutherland

 

Race 16 - CHATTO CREEK PUB - Chatto Creek-Oturehua Loop 100k handicap

1                      CARLOS LARA

2                     JORDAN GILMORE

3                     SHANE POINTON

4                     MIKE WOLFENDEN

5                     GAVIN MASON

6                     JOE SWALE

7                     SIMON KENNEDY

8                     CHRISTIAN PELLE

9                     NICOLE SHIELDS

10                 NEIL SUTHERLAND

 

Race 15 - VULCAN HOTEL : GARY ANDERSON Alexandra-St Bathans 60k handicap

1                     JOSH MILLER

2                     JACK KING

3                     ROB INKSTER

4                     CES DRIVER

5                     ROY VAN LEEUWEN

6                     DARYL SPENCE

7                     ALISTER MURCHLAND

8                     NEIL SEVILLE

9                     KRYSTYNA GLAVINOVIC

10                    BRIAN LIPPERS

Race 14 - BP CROMWELL : Tarras-Bannockburn via Ardgour Loop 50k handicap

1.       JOHN DOUGLAS

2.       TAYLOR LUMSDEN

3.       ALISTER MURCHLAND

4.       DAVID SIMPSON

5.       MARTYN WILLIAMSON

6.       BILL SUTHERLAND

7.       PIERRE LEYSER

8.       CRAIG PEARSON

9.       CES DRIVER

10.   RUSSELL LAWRY

Race 13 - WILLBIKE CYCLE COACHING Alexandra - Omakau Return 52k

 

A GRADE

1 REUBEN THOMPSON

2 CORBIN STRONG

3 LIAM AITCHESON

4 JOE SWALE

5 JANUS STAUFENBERG

 

B GRADE

1 CHRIS BROOKES

2 WAYNE MILLER

3 GARY ANDERSON

4 JOHN HOGG

5 JAMIE WILSON

 

C GRADE

1 JOHN DOUGLAS

2 ROB INKSTER

3 KATH KELLY

4 ALISTER MURCHLAND

5 OLIVIA THORNBURY

 

D GRADE

1 ED TAYLOR

2 NIGEL VOICE

Race 12 - MASSAGE CLINIC QT : QUEENSTOWN 2 STAGE

A GRADE

1ST          REUBEN THOMPSON

2ND        HAMISH MCHUGH SMITH

3RD        MIKE WOLFENDEN

4TH         RICHARD DUNETT

5TH         JOE SWALE

B GRADE

1ST          GREGOR FINDLAY

2ND        TIM O'LEARY

3RD         BRYNN BULL

4TH         SAM THORNBURY

5TH         CHRIS BROOKS

C GRADE

1ST          HAYDEN THOMPSON

2ND        ROBIN INKSTER

3RD         CHRISTIAN PELLE

4TH         ROY VAN LEUWIN

5TH         ALISTAITR MURCHLAND

D GRADE

1ST          DARYL SPENCE

2ND        ED TAYLOR

3RD         DION BOLAND

4TH         COLIN WHITE

5TH         KATE WILSON

Race 11 - FIVE STAGS : Clyde-Cromwell MTB 40k

 

Race 10 - ROCK & ROAD CYCLES Cromwell - Alexandra 40k handicap

Race 9 - OUTSIDE SPORTS : ICEBREAKER Queenstown - Glenorchy 43k Graded Race

Race 8 - HIGHLAND PHARMACY : Roxburgh/Ettrick/Moa Flat/Raes Junction-Roxburgh 72k handicap

Race 7 - December 4th:  Southern Vet's Trophy, Miller's Flat Roxburgh Hydro circuit

A GRADE

1 MIKE WOLFENDEN

2 BRENDON ACKEROYD

3 PAUL GOUGH

4 CHRIS LATTA

5 BRENDON HASTIE

 

B GRADE

1 TOM KAMINSZKY

2 ANDREW HOLDEN

3 WAYNE MILLER

4 WAYNE BOSS

5 ALLISTER FORBES

 

C GRADE

1 ROBIN INKSTER

2 PETERGREEN

3 ALISTER MURCHLAND

4 WAYNE MURCHLAND

5 BILL GODSALL

 

D GRADE

1 ED TAYLOR

2 DARRYL SPENCE

3 CRAIG PEARCE

Race 6 - November 20th: Hath's Trophy (Cromwell, Ardgour Loop, Cromwell)

1ST          JAMES WILLIAMSON

2ND         MIKE WOLFENDEN

3RD          ALISTER BURNETT

4TH          JON MEZGER

5TH          DALLAS MCLISTER

6TH          ALLER BUENRO

7TH          JORDAN GILMORE

8TH          BRIAN LIPPERS

9TH          MIKAYLA HARVEY

10TH        REUBEN THOMPSON

Race 5 - Monteith's Brewery Bar, Alexandra - Roxborugh return

Race 4 - November 6th: Treble Cone - Wanaka Return

A GRADE

  1. MIKE WOLFENDEN
  2. LUKE SLEEGERS
  3. SIMON CALLAGHAN
  4. CHRIS BROOKES
  5. MIKE SANGSTER

B GRADE

  1. TYLER SARGINSON
  2. RICHARD HILLIARD
  3. GEOFF TAYLOR
  4. STEVE SANDERSON
  5. MARK MCGINLEY

C GRADE

  1. OLIVER YOUNG
  2. ROBIN INKSTER
  3. HARRISON BROWN
  4. LEO STAUFENBERG
  5. SAM PEARCE

D GRADE

  1. ROY VAN LEEUWEN
  2. ED TAYLOR
  3. TAMMY HARVEY
  4. MICHELLE WATT

 

Race 3 - October 30th: Ripponvale Circuit - Points Race

A GRADE

  1. ADAM WILSON
  2. MIKE WOLFENDEN
  3. REUBEN THOMPSON
  4. CHRIS BROOKES
  5. MIKE SANGSTER

B GRADE

  1. TYLER SARGINSON
  2. JULIUS STAUFENBERG
  3. MATHEW PRINCE
  4. GEOFF TAYLOR
  5. CRAIG HALBERG

C GRADE

  1. ROBIN INKSTER
  2. OLIVER YOUNG
  3. GARY CLEARWATER = ALISTER MURCHLAND
  4. ALISTER MURCHLAND = GARY CLEARWATER
  5. CRAIG MCILROY

D GRADE

  1. JACK KING
  2. ED TAYLOR
  3. DARYL SPENCE
  4. CAMPBELL WRIGHT
  5. LEO STAUFENBERG

 

Race 2 - October 16th: Speargrass Flat Circuit

A GRADE

  1. MIKE WOLFENDEN
  2. REUBEN THOMPSON (U19)
  3. LIAM AITCHESON
  4. JANUS STAUFENBERG (U19)
  5. SHAUN PORTEGYS

B GRADE

  1. GREGOR FINDLAY (U19)
  2. TYLER SARGINSON (U19)
  3. NICOLE SHIELDS (FEMALE U19)
  4. JAMIE WILSON
  5. PETER BULLEN

C GRADE

  1. MYLES GIBSON
  2. LUKE SLEEGERS
  3. ROBIN INKSTER
  4. PETER GREEN
  5. ALISTER MURCHLAND

D GRADE

  1. HAYDEN THOMPSON (U19)
  2. JOHN DOUGLAS
  3. JACK KING (U19)
  4. LEO STAUFENBERG (U19)
  5. JASON CAMBELL

 

Race 1 - October 9th: Cardrona - Wanaka Return

A GRADE

  1.  MIKE WOLFENDEN
  2.  JANUS STAUFENBERG
  3.   HAMISH MCHUGH-SMITH
  4. MIKE SANGSTER             
  5.  FLETCHER SHARMAN

B GRADE

  1. RICHARD HILLIARD
  2. JULIUS STAUFENBERG
  3.  CHRIS BROOK
  4.  PAUL HELLEBREKERS
  5.  MARK MCGINLAY

C GRADE

  1. TYLER SARGINSON
  2.  MYLES GIBSON
  3. GREGOR FINDLAY
  4.  SAM PEARCE
  5.  NEIL WOODROW

D GRADE

  1.  DION BOLAND
  2. LEO STAUFENBERG
  3. MARK SMITH
  4. ROY VAN LEEUWEN
  5. DARYL SPENCE