Race 16 - Club Champs Alexandra Circuit (25th March 2018)

Graded race

A Grade:

  1. James Williamson
  2. Mike Sangster
  3. Guy Carter

B Grade:

  1. Jack King
  2. Hayden Thompson
  3. Myles Gibson

C Grade:

  1. Wayne Hudson
  2. Stu Eggleton
  3. Brian Lippers

D Grade:

  1. Dion Boland
  2. Nigel Voyce
  3. Neil Woodrow

Vet Women:

  1. Kath Kelly

Vet Men:

  1. Mike Sangster
  2. Tim O'Leary
  3. Paul Hellebrekkers

Senior Men:

  1. James Williamson
  2. Guy Carter
  3. Jordan Gilmore

Race 15 - CHATTO CREEK PUB Chatto Creek - Oturehua loop

100k handicap

  1. EQUAL Dion Boland & Andrea Krsinic
  2. Tony Hammington
  3. Neil Woodrow
  4. Nigel Woodrow
  5. Peter Hewitt
  6. Ces Driver
  7. Brian Lippers
  8. Russell Lawry
  9. Kath Kelly
  10. Stu Eggleton

Race 14 - SELECT ENGINEERING Red Bridge Ardgour loop 60k handicap

60k handicap

  1. Dallas McLister
  2. Ces Driver
  3. Alister Forbes
  4. Wayne Hudson
  5. Brian Lippers
  6. Paul Hellebrekers
  7. Russell Lawry
  8. Neil Woodrow
  9. Stu Eggleton
  10. Kath Kelly

Race 13 - VULCAN HOTEL-GARY ANDERSON Alexandra-St Bathans 60k handicap

60k handicap

  1. Gary Erving
  2. Mike Sangster
  3. Gene Marsh
  4. Dallas McLister
  5. John Mezger
  6. Guy Carter
  7. Jack King
  8. Mark Courtney
  9. Paul Hellebrekers
  10. Myles Gibson

Race 12 - SANDERSON FAMILY TROPHY Alexandra - Tarras

60k handicap

  1. Ces Driver
  2. Wayne Hudson
  3. Brian Lippers
  4. Tony Hammington
  5. Stu Eggleton
  6. Peter Sharman
  7. Alister Murchland
  8. Dion Boland
  9. Nigel Voyce
  10. Josh Miller

Race 11 - MASSAGE CLINIC Queenstown TT + Coronet Peak hill climb

12k TT + 9k hill climb

Full Results: PDF results of TT + hill climb

  1. Blake Tait-Jones
  2. John Mezger
  3. Scott Cunningham
  4. Mikayla Harvey
  5. Patrick Harvey

Race 10 - BP Cromwell Tarras-Bannockburn via Ardgour handicap

50k Handicap

  1. Lana Deaker
  2. Tony Hammington
  3. Neil Woodrow
  4. Alister Murchland
  5. Dion Boland
  6. Peter Hewitt
  7. Daryl Spence
  8. Olivia Thornbury
  9. Tyler Sarginson
  10. Louis Harris

Race 9 - WILLBIKE Cycle Coaching Cromwell-Alexandra

Handicap

  1. Jack King
  2. Louis Harris
  3. Gregor Findlay
  4. James Williamson
  5. Plinio Nonato
  6. Jason Waterhouse
  7. Myles Gibson
  8. Gary Anderson
  9. Paul Hellebrekers
  10. Leo Staufenberg

Race 8 - Monteith's Brewery Alexandra-Roxburgh Return

Handicap

  1. Brett Strachan
  2. Hayden Thompson
  3. John Hogg
  4. Quinn Latta
  5. Paul Hellebrekers
  6. Annabel Anderson
  7. Roy Van Leeuwen
  8. Neil Woodrow
  9. Krystyna Glavinovic
  10. Tyler Sarginson

Race 7 - Hath's Trophy (sponsored by Gary Anderson) Cromwell Ardgour loop

Handicap

  1. Josh Miller
  2. Nicole Shields
  3. Chris Brookes
  4. Gary Anderson
  5. Ces Driver
  6. John Hogg
  7. Brett Strachan
  8. Alister Forbes
  9. Brian Lippers
  10. Hayden Thompson

Race 6 - Cromwell Physiotherapy Ripponvale Circuit (Nov 19th 2017)

Graded

A Grade:

  1. JORDAN GILMORE
  2. GAVIN MASON
  3. JULIUS STAUFENBERG
  4. JANUS STAUFENBERG
  5. JOHN MEZGER

B Grade:

  1. DALLAS MCLISTER
  2. GLENN ROBERTS
  3. TIM O'LEARY
  4. JACK KING
  5. CHRIS BROOKES

C Grade:

  1. DAN BENTLEY
  2. LEO STAUFENBERG
  3. TONY PHILLIPS
  4. PHOEBE YOUNG
  5. RUSSELL LAWRY

D Grade:

  1. DION BOLAND
  2. DARYL SPENCE
  3. ED TAYLOR
  4. BILL GODSALL
  5. TAMMY HARVEY

Race 5 - Hawea Flat circuit (Nov 12th 2017)

Graded

A Grade:

  1. JANUS STAUFENBERG
  2. PATRICK HARVEY
  3. GARY ERVING
  4. THJIS HUBBER
  5. JULIUS STAUFENBERG

B Grade:

  1. TIM O'LEARY
  2. NICOLE SHIELDS
  3. TRAVIS CARRINGTON
  4. DALLAS MCLISTER
  5. GARY ANDERSON

C Grade:

  1. PJ GALLAGHER
  2. ROBIN INKSTER
  3. ALISTER MURCHLAND
  4. FIONA DOWLING
  5. NIGEL VOYCE

D Grade:

  1. DION BOLAND
  2. NEIL WOODROW
  3. TAMMY HARVEY
  4. TEERIN VARONGCHAYAKUL
  5. PETER HEWITT

Race 4 - Treble Cone-Wanaka return (Nov 5th 2017)

Graded

A Grade:

  1. HENRY QUINNEY
  2. JANUS STAUFENBERG
  3. GARY ERVING
  4. PATRICK HARVEY
  5. JONAH BELK

B Grade:

  1. TRAVIS CARRINGTON
  2. JOHN HOGG
  3. GARY ANDERSON
  4. JULIUS STAUFENBERG
  5. BRIAN LIPPERS

C Grade:

  1. HARRISON BROWN
  2. LEO STAUFENBERG
  3. HAYDEN THOMPSON
  4. CAMPBELL WRIGHT
  5. LAURIE WATSON

D Grade:

  1. DION BOLAND
  2. ARJAN SCHRENK
  3. PETER HEWITT
  4. NEIL WOODROW
  5. NEIL SEVILLE

Race 3 - Alexandra-Omakau return (Oct 29 2017)

Graded

A Grade:

  1. JOHN MEZGER
  2. MIKE WOLFENDEN
  3. JANUS STAUFENBERG
  4. SHAUN PORTEGYS
  5. PETER SMALLFIELD

B Grade:

  1. MYLES GIBSON
  2. GREGOR FINDLAY
  3. JULIUS STAUFENBERG
  4. HAYDEN THOMPSON
  5. JOHN HOGG

C Grade:

  1. BRIAN LIPPERS
  2. STEVE SANDERSON
  3. CES DRIVER
  4. LEO STAUFENBERG
  5. CAMPBELL WRIGHT

D Grade:

  1. PETER HEWITT
  2. LANA DEAKER
  3. NEIL WOODROW
  4. DARYL SPENCE
  5. NEIL SEVILLE

Race 2 - Speargrass Flat circuit (Oct 15 2017)

Graded

A Grade:

  1. JOE SWALE
  2. PATRICK HARVEY
  3. HENRY QUINNEY
  4. JANUS STAUFENBERG
  5. JOHN MEZGER

B Grade:

  1. DALLAS MCLISTER
  2. JULIUS STAUFENBERG
  3. HAYDEN THOMPSON
  4. GLEN ROBERTS
  5. JOHN HOGG

C Grade:

  1. DAN BENTLEY
  2. GREIG TYNE
  3. STEVE SANDERSON
  4. RUSSELL LAWRY
  5. KAT BULK

D Grade:

  1. DION BOLAND
  2. NIGEL VOYCE
  3. LANA DEAKER
  4. ARJAN SCHENK
  5. NEIL SEVILLE

Race 1 - Cardrona-Wanaka return (Oct 8 2017)

Graded - 43km Course

A Grade:

  1. JAMES WILLIAMSON
  2. GUY CARTER
  3. JOE SWALE
  4. JOHN MEZGER
  5. JAMIE WILSON

B Grade:

  1. JOSH MILLER
  2. JANUS STAUFENBERG
  3. GREGOR FINDLAY
  4. MYLES GIBSON
  5. DALLAS MCLISTER

C Grade:

  1. OLLIE BEHRENT
  2. LEO STAUFENBERG
  3. JAKUB BOUDA
  4. KATH KELLY
  5. ANDREW CALDER

D Grade:

  1. TRISTAN FRANKLIN
  2. NIGEL VOYCE
  3. DION BOLAND
  4. LANA DEAKERS
  5. AARON MURPHY