Queenstown > Wanaka Via Cromwell - Handicap

1                     LIAM AITCHESON

2                     HAYDEN STRONG

3                     JORDAN GILMORE

4                     WILL SUTHERLAND

5                     MIKE WOLFENDEN

6                     PAUL GOUGH

7                     STEVE BROUGH

8                     JON MEZGER

9                     JOE SWALE

10                 JOHN HOGG

CLUB CHAMPS

A GRADE

1                     WILL SUTHERLAND

2                     JORDAN GILMORE

3                     MIKE WOLFENDEN

4                     JOHN ALABASTER

5                     HAMISH MCHUGH-SMITH

B GRADE

1                     GARY ANDERSON

2                     ANDREW LIENART

3                     JOHN HOGG

4                     MARK MCGINLEY

5                     TUP BLUNT

C GRADE

1                     GREIG TYNE

2                     ALISTER MURCHLAND

3                     MARTYN WILLIAMSON

4                     SHIRLEEN ROLLO

5                     MAX ANDERSON

D GRADE

1                     MARK SMITH

2                     GARY CLEARWATER

3                     JACK KING

4                     ED TAYLOR

5                     DARYL SPENCE

SENIOR WOMAN

1                     KRYSTYNA GLAVINOVIC

SENIOR MEN

1                     JORDAN GILMORE

VET WOMAN

1                     JILL SULLIVAN

VET MEN

1              MIKE WOLFENDEN

2              JOHN ALABASTER

3              BRETT STRACHAN

U19 MEN

1                     WILL SUTHERLAND

2                     HAMISH MCHUGH-SMITH

NOVICE

1                     JACK KING  

ALEXANDRA – ST BATHANS

1                     WILL SUTHERLAND (F/T 1.32)

2                     HAYDEN STRONG

3                     MIKE WOLFENDEN

4                     JORDAN GILMORE

5                     LIAM AITCHESON

6                     JOHN ALABASTER

7                     DALLAS MCLISTER

8                     JANUS STAUFENBERG

9                     JOHN HOGG

10                 PAUL HELLEBREKERS

FRANKTON - KINGSTON RETURN

A GRADE

1                     DALLAS MCLISTER

2                     MIKE WOLFENDEN

3                     JORDAN GILMORE

4                     DAVE DREW

5                     JOHN ALABASTER

B GRADE

1                     ANDREW LIENART

2                     BRUCE JONES

3                     GARY ANDERSON

4                     TUP BLUNT

5                     DAN BENTLEY

C GRADE

1                     MARTY LOHREY

2                     ALISTER CLIFFORD

3                     MARTYN WILLIAMSON

4                     SHIRLEEN ROLLO

5                     NEIL WOODROW

D GRADE

1                     DARYL SPENCE

2                     MARK SMITH

3                     ED TAYLOR

4                     NEIL SEVILLE

5                     DION BOLAND

OTUREHUA – CHATTO CREEK LOOP

1                     WILL SUTHERLAND

2                     LIAM AITCHESON

3                     JORDAN GILMORE

4                     JOHN ALABASTER

5                     MIKAYLA HARVEY

6                     MIKE WOLFENDEN

7                     TUP BLUNT

8                     AMANDA JAMIESON

9                     NEIL SUTHERLAND

10                 NICKY SAMUELS

ALEXANDRA – OMAKAU RETURN

A GRADE

1                     HAMISH KEAST

2                     JORDAN GILMORE

3                     WILL SUTHERLAND

4                     MIKE WOLFENDEN

5                     BRADEN CURRIE

B GRADE

1                     MATHEW PRINCE

2                     SAM PORTEGYS

3                     PETER BULLEN

4                     JOHN HOGG

5                     GARY ANDERSON

C GRADE

1                     GREIG TYNE

2                     TAMMY HARVEY

3                     KIRK PRITCHARD

4                     NATASHA POOLE

5                     KRYSTYNA GLAVINOVIC

D GRADE

1                     JOHN DOUGLAS

2                     NEIL SEVILLE

HAWEA – MAKARORA RETURN

1                     Julius Staufenberg                   

2                     Flynn Sinclair

3                     CJ Driver

4                     Steve Sanderson

5                     Richard Hilliard

6                     Tup Blunt

7                     Jeff Walker

8                     Henry Aubrey

9                     Lloyd Thayer

10                 Neil Woodrow

Fastest Time: Mike Wolfenden 2.03

December 20 - QUEENSTOWN – GLENORCHY

ELITE GRADE

1                     PETER BULLING

2                     JAMES WILLIAMSON

3                     NICK KERGOUZ

4                     JOSH HAGGARTY

5                     CORBAN STRONG

A GRADE 

1                     MARK WILLIAMS

2                     BLAIR COUPE

3                     BRIAN WEEDON

4                     BEN LUKE

5                     JOHN HOGG

B GRADE

1                     PETER BULLEN

2                     STEVE BROUGH

3                     TIM O’LEARY

4                     NEIL SUTHERLAND

5                     PAUL HELLEBREKERS

C GRADE

1                     REUBEN THOMPSON

2                     JERRY ROWLEY

3                     OLIVER YOUNG

4                     DAVE SIMPSON

5                     WAYNE HUDSON

D GRADE

1                     GARY CLEARWATER

2                     KATE BULK

3                     MARK SMITH

4                     NEIL WOODROW

5                     ED TAYLOR

December 13 CLYDE – BANNOCKBURN MTB Race

1                     MIKE WOLFENDEN

2                     WILL SUTHERLAND

3                     MIKE SANGSTER

4                     SHAUN PORTEGYS

5                     LYNDSAY BREEN

December 6 - 2 Stage Race TT & Hill Climb

Click Here for Results

November 29 - SOUTHERN VETS TROPHY RACE

A GRADE

1          GAVIN MASON

2         MIKE WOLFENDEN

3         ANDREW LIENART

4 JOHN ALABASTER

5         BRETT STRACHAN

B GRADE

1.       GARY ANDERSON

2.       STEVE BROUGH

3.       ANDREW HOLDEN

4.       STEVE SANDERSON

5.       RAY ROBINSON

C GRADE              

1                     WAYNE HUDSON

2                     ROBIN INKSTER

3                     ALISTER MURCHLAND

4                     SAM KOPAE

5                     ROB WALL

D GRADE

1                     DARRYL SPENCE

2                     MARK SYMONS

3                     DION BOLAND

4                     LIZ PERKINS

November 22 Haths Trophy Race - Cromwell - Tarras - Ardour Loop - Cromwell

1                     Jordan Gilmore

2                     Matthew Prince

3                     Mike Wolfenden

4                     Joe Swale

5                     Will Sutherland

6                     Dan Bentley

7                     Mike Sangster

8                     John Alabaster

9                     Gavin Mason

10                 Liam Aitcheson        

November 15 - ALEXANDRA – ROXBURGH RETURN

1              GAVIN MASON                 2.05

2              JAMES WILLIAMSON      2.05

3              WILL SUTHERLAND          2.11

4              MIKE SANGSTER               2.17

5              BRIAN LIPPERS                2.30

6              LLOYD THAYER                   2.30

7              KIERAN INGRAM              2.30

8              LINDSAY BREEN                2.26

9              NEIL SUTHERLAND           2.26

10           NICOLE SHIELDS                2.31

November 8 TREBLE CONE – WANAKA RETURN

A GRADE

1                     PAUL WRIGHT

2                     GAVIN MASON

3                     DALLAS MCLISTER

4                     BRYNN BULL

5                     BRETT STRACHAN

B GRADE

1                     PETER BULLEN

2                     PLINIO NONATO

3                     GARY ANDERSON

4                     JOHN HOGG

5                     PAUL HELLEBREKERS

C GRADE

1                     SAM COUPLAND

2                     GREGOR FINDLAY

3                     TYLER SARGINSON

4                     ROBIN INKSTER

5                     HAMISH FRASER

D GRADE

1                     GARY CLEARWATER

2                     DION BOLAND

3                     NEIL SEVILLE

4                     LEO STAUFENBERG

5                     JANET YOUNG

1 November - Alexandra Circuit (2016 Nats Course)

A GRADE

1                     Paul Wright

2                     Will Sutherland

3                     Dallas McLister

4                     Brett Strachan

5                     Janus Staufenberg      

B GRADE

1         Plinio Nonato

2         Dan Bentley

3         Peter Bullen

4         Steve Sanderson

5         Bruce Jones

C GRADE

1         Julius Staufenberg

2         Phoebe Young

3         Gregor Findlay

4         Jerry Rowley

5         Oliver Young

D GRADE

1         Gary Clearwater

2         Dion Boland

3         Ed Taylor

4         Neil Seville

5         Darryl Spence

18 October - CARDRONA – WANAKA RETURN

A GRADE

1st           Jordan Gilmore

2nd          John Mezger

3rd           Dallas McLister

4th           Blair Coupe

5th           Brett Strachan

B GRADE

1ST          Janus Staufenberg

2nd          Mikayla Harvey

3rd           Patrick Harvey

4th           Dan Bentley

5th           Peter Bullen

C GRADE

1ST          Matthew Prince

2nd          Phoebe Young

3rd           Jerry Rowley

4th           Robin Inkster

5th           Julius Staufenberg

D GRADE

1ST          Reuben Thompson

2nd          Tyler Sarginson

3rd           Neil Seville

4th           Andrew Hine

5th           Leo Staufenberg

October 11th - Cromwell Physio Ripponvale Points Race

A GRADE

1ST                          Paul Wright

2nd                          Jordan Gilmore

3rd                           Dallas McLister

4th                           Simon Callaghan

5th                           John Mezger

B GRADE

1ST                          Dan Bentley

2nd                          Steve Sanderson

3rd                           Plinio Nonato

4th                           Jeff Walker

5th                           Brian Lippers

C GRADE

1ST                          Russell Lawry

2nd                          Lloyd Thayer

3rd                           Alister Murchland

4th                           Robin Inkster

5th                           Oliver Young

D GRADE

1ST equal              Daryl Spence, Neil Woodrow

3rd                           Ed Taylor

4th                           Dion Boland

5th                           Neil Seville